BackBack

Hibiscus Oil


About this item

    A magic potions for your hair

    • Has a smooth texture and a pleasant, distinctive scent
    • Has moisturizing, calming, and antioxidant characteristics
    • Hydrates, strengthens, and encourages healthy hair development
    • Adds shine and life to hair
icon
MRP Rs. 540.00Rs. 270.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_HIBISCUS_15ML

Hibiscus is a Malvaceae family member extracted by steam distillation. It has a smooth texture and a pleasant, distinctive scent. Hibiscus oil is made from the hibiscus plant's blooms (Hibiscus rosa-sinensis). The Hibiscus plant is well-known for its colorful and appealing blossoms.

Skincare Benefits:

Hibiscus oil has skin benefits. Because of its moisturizing, calming, and antioxidant characteristics, it is frequently used in natural skincare products. Hibiscus oil may enhance skin suppleness, tone, fine lines, and wrinkles.

Hair Care:

Some people use hibiscus oil to care for their hair. It hydrates, strengthens, and encourages healthy hair development. Hibiscus oil may help to moisturize the scalp, soothe inflammation, and give hair shine.

Other Uses:

Hibiscus oil may also be used for cosmetic purposes in certain traditional or cultural practices, such as applying it to the skin or hair for special events or ceremonies. Hibiscus oil can also be used in tiny amounts as a fragrance or in the manufacture of perfumes or scented items.

How To Use Hibiscus Essential Oil?

Before applying Hibiscus Essential Oil to the skin or hair, it should be diluted. This essential oil can be mixed with carrier or base oils. Do not apply essential oils directly without diluting them. After dilution, massaging this oil into the skin can aid in renewal, wrinkle reduction, and fine-line reduction. Massage it into the scalp to improve hair health.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)