Registering for this site allows you to access your order status and history. Just fill in the fields below, and we all get a new account set up for you in no time. We will only ask you for information necessary to make the purchase process faster and easier.Create an Account
The lovage plant, scientifically known as Levisticum officinale, produces lovage oil, an essential oil, from its roots, leaves, and seeds. The lovage plant has a long history of medicinal uses and is native to Western Asia and Southern Europe. Lovage oil is steam-distilled.
It calms and revitalizes. Lovage oil is used in skincare products. It can be included in face masks, creams, and lotions to promote healthy-looking skin and add a light herbal scent.