Registering for this site allows you to access your order status and history. Just fill in the fields below, and we all get a new account set up for you in no time. We will only ask you for information necessary to make the purchase process faster and easier.Create an Account
The Australian-native macadamia tree (Macadamia integrifolia or Macadamia tetraphylla) produces nuts used to make macadamia oil. Macadamia nuts are cold-pressed or solvent-extracted. It has a buttery undertone and a rich, golden hue. It is highly prized for its advantages in skincare and haircare.
It contains vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants, including vitamin E, which has many health advantages
Because it is nourishing and moisturizing, macadamia oil is used in skincare products. It helps to hydrate and soften the skin. Moisturizers, body lotions, lip balms, and massage oils contain macadamia oil.
It aids in hydrating and nourishing the hair, making it softer, smoother, and easier to manage. It can be used as a stand-alone hair oil, a component of conditioners or masks for hair, or an ingredient in styling products.