Registering for this site allows you to access your order status and history. Just fill in the fields below, and we all get a new account set up for you in no time. We will only ask you for information necessary to make the purchase process faster and easier.Create an Account
Palm oil is a vegetable oil derived from palm trees, also known scientifically as Elaeis guineensis. Palm oil is extremely versatile and used in a wide range of industries, including food, cosmetics, cleaning products, and biofuels. It can promote hair growth and prevent hair loss. Maintain skin moisture. It works best in massage oils, soaps, creams, and lotions.
Palm oil contains a healthy balance of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids. It's high in vitamin E and tocotrienols, which are antioxidants.
Skin & Hair Benefits:
Palm oil is an excellent emollient and high in vitamin E, both beneficial to hair. It is sometimes used as a skin moisturizer due to its moisturizing properties.