BackBack

Perilla Oil


About this item

    Experience the Wholesome Benefits of Perilla Oil

    • Rich in Omega-3
    • Anti-Inflammatory Properties

 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 540.00Rs. 270.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Perilla oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from the seeds of the Perilla frutescens plant. It is also known as shiso oil and wild basil oil

Nutritional profile:

Perilla oil contains a high concentration of omega-3 fatty acids, particularly alpha-linolenic acid (ALA).

Skincare and cosmetic uses:

Because of its moisturizing and nourishing properties, perilla oil is sometimes used in skincare and cosmetic products. It can aid in hydrating the skin, improving its elasticity, and protecting it from environmental damage. It is also thought to have anti-aging properties.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)