Registering for this site allows you to access your order status and history. Just fill in the fields below, and we all get a new account set up for you in no time. We will only ask you for information necessary to make the purchase process faster and easier.Create an Account
Pine oil is an essential oil derived from various pine tree species' needles, twigs, and cones. It is obtained through steam distillation. Pine oil has a distinct forest-like fresh, woody, and invigorating scent. Pine Oil Uses: It alleviates aches and pains such as muscle and joint pain. The essential oil slows aging. It relieves itchiness and dryness while treating skin conditions.
Pine oil promotes hair growth and keeps the scalp dry. It prevents hair loss and promotes overall growth.
Pine oil's analgesic properties can relieve muscle aches and joint discomfort. It can be mixed into massage oils or used in compresses to relieve aches and pains and promote relaxation.
Pine oil has antiseptic and astringent properties that can benefit the skin. It can help cleanse and purify the skin, as well as reduce excessive oiliness and pores. Some skincare products, such as cleansers, toners, and acne treatments, contain pine oil.
How to use pine oil?
Pine oil is undiluted and unadulterated; it is recommended to dilute it with a carrier oil before applying it to your skin. It can be diluted with a carrier oil such as Coconut, Almond, or Sesame for topical application to skin and hair. Keep this oil away from your eyes; it is only for external use.