BackBack

Safflower Oil


About this item

    Embrace and Unveil the Power of Safflower Oil

    • Enhances Skin Health
    • Provides Youthful Appearance
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 434.00Rs. 260.00 40%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Safflower oil is derived from Carthamus tinctorius seeds. It is a versatile oil with a mild flavor and light texture. Safflower oil is used in skincare products for dry and damaged skin. It relaxes and soothes the skin.

Skin and hair care:

Because of its moisturizing and nourishing properties, safflower oil is frequently used in skincare and haircare products. It is used in massage oils, lotions, and creams to hydrate and soothe dry skin. With its lightweight texture and non-greasy feel, safflower oil is suitable for all skin types.

High in vitamin E:

Safflower oil contains vitamin E, a natural antioxidant that protects cells from free radical damage. Vitamin E improves skin health and immune function.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)