BackBack

Saw Palmetto Oil


About this item

    Revitalize from within with the nourishing properties of Saw Palmetto Oil

    • Anti-Inflammatory Properties
    • Promotes hormonal balance
    • Antioxidant Support
    • Beneficial for skin & hair health
icon
MRP Rs. 513.00Rs. 257.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_SAWPALMETTO_15ML

The saw palmetto plant's berries, also known as Serenoa repens, are extracted to make saw palmetto oil. Native Americans have long used the plant, native to the Southeast United States, for a number of health benefits. The natural remedy saw palmetto oil is frequently used to support prostate health. 

Haircare:

For years, saw palmetto oil has been used to treat hair loss. Applying saw palmetto oil to your scalp regularly can stop hair from thinning. 

Skincare:

Saw Palmetto Oil contains essential fatty acids, which help nourish and hydrate the skin. It also prevents oily skin by reducing androgen levels. Since androgens stimulate the production of sebum, an oily secretion that makes skin prone to pores.

Aromatherapy:

Our pure Saw Palmetto Essential Oil relieves stress and is a natural aphrodisiac. It can be diffused in your home to make you less stressed.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)