BackBack

Hyssop Oil


About this item

    Cleansing Clarity: Purify Your Mind and Space

    • Treats hair fall issues
    • Cleanses and tones the skin
    • Has antibacterial and astringent characteristics
icon
MRP Rs. 612.00Rs. 306.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_HYSSOP_15ML

The essential oil of hyssop oil is obtained from the Hyssopus officinalis plant. It has a long history of usage in traditional medicine and is prized for its medicinal and fragrant effects. 

Hair care:

Hyssop oil treats hair fall issues. To increase hair growth, dilute this oil with coconut or olive oil.

Skin Care:

Hyssop oil is used in skincare products due to its skin benefits. It has antibacterial and astringent characteristics that may cleanse and tone the skin. Topical treatments for oily or acne-prone skin may contain hyssop oil.

Spiritual and Ritual Use:

Hyssop has long been associated with spiritual and ritual practices. Hyssop branches or oil were employed in purification rites or as a symbol of cleanliness and protection in various civilizations. 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)