BackBack

Jasmine Oil


About this item

    Enchanting Blooms: Unleash Your Inner Magic

    • Has calming effects that relieve dry skin disorders
    • Deeply moisturizes the skin
    • Regulates dryness and avoids oily skin
    • Elicit relaxation, upliftment, and sensuality.
icon
MRP Rs. 708.00Rs. 354.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_JASMINE_15ML

Jasmine essential oil is extracted from the jasmine plant blossoms, specifically Jasminum grandiflorum and Jasminum officinale. Jasmine essential oil protects the skin and has a warm and exotic flowery aroma that is very rich. It offers a variety of skincare, haircare, and aromatherapy benefits.

Aphrodite Properties:

Jasmine essential oil has a long history of use as an aphrodisiac. Because of its aphrodisiac properties, the oil is frequently used in aromatherapy mixes or massage oils.

Skin Benefits:

You will receive fantastic results when using Jasmine oil on your face; it has calming effects that relieve dry skin disorders and deeply moisturizes the skin. By incorporating this oil into your face cream or shower gel, you may notice your skin is moisturized - it regulates dryness and avoids oily skin.

Aromatic profile:

This oil is highly recognized for its rich, sweet, floral aroma. Jasmine oil's enticing fragrance is extensively used in perfumery and aromatherapy to elicit relaxation, upliftment, and sensuality.

Hair Benefit:

Jasmine oil is combined with frankincense, lemongrass, geranium, helichrysum, wild orange, and rose essential oils. Jasmine oil treats hair-related disorders and preserves hair health. It keeps the hair and scalp moisturized.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)