BackBack

Labdanum Essential Oil / Resino


About this item

    Unleash the Power of Labdanum Essential Oil for Inner Harmony

    • Wound Healing Properties
    • Numerous Therapeutic Benefits
    • Beneficial for toning the skin
    • Reduce stress and anxiety
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 536.00
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

For centuries, traditional medicine and perfumery use labdanum resin. The resin is extracted from the shrubs using a process known as solvent extraction or steam distillation to produce labdanum essential oil. The end product has a balsamic undertone and a warm, rich, resinous aroma. It is rich, woody, and barely sweet. It revitalizes aging and worn-out skin and possesses astringent and antimicrobial qualities.

Grounding and stress relief:

Labdanum oil's warm, earthy scent promotes grounding, stress relief, and relaxation. Because of its calming effects, it is frequently used in aromatherapy.

Skincare:

Labdanum essential oil is thought to tighten and tone the skin. It promotes healthy-looking skin and may lessen the visibility of wrinkles and scars when used in skincare products. 

Perfumery:

Labdanum essential oil is a highly prized component in perfumery. Its warm, amber-like aroma is frequently used as a base note in fragrances to add complexity and depth.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)