BackBack

Laurel Berry Oil


About this item

    The Sacred Elixir: Nurturing Body and Soul

    • Has moisturizing and nourishing properties
    • Promotes healthy-looking skin
    • Has antimicrobial and antifungal properties.
    • Treats certain skin and scalp conditions.
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 579.00Rs. 290.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Laurel berry oil, also known as bay laurel oil or laurel oil, is derived from the berries of the bay laurel tree (Laurus nobilis). The bay laurel tree is native to the Mediterranean region and is well-known for its aromatic leaves. It is a pure and natural essential oil extracted through steam distillation. Laurel berry oil has strong properties and is widely used in Middle Eastern cultures to treat skin and hair problems such as acne, dry skin, and itching skin. 

Skincare and Haircare:

For centuries, laurel berry oil has been used in skincare and haircare products. It has skin and hair moisturizing and nourishing properties. To promote healthy-looking skin and shiny hair, the oil is included in soaps, shampoos, conditioners, and skincare formulations.

Antimicrobial and Antifungal Properties:

Lauryl berry oil compounds, such as cineole and eugenol, have antimicrobial and antifungal properties. It is thought to have natural antibacterial and antifungal properties that can help treat certain skin and scalp conditions.

 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)