BackBack

Mastic Oil


About this item

    Elevate Your Senses with Mastic's theraputic properties.

    • Soothes the respiratory system
    • Has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties
    • Aids acne-prone skin.
    • Creates a calming environment for Aromatherapy
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 492.00Rs. 246.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Mastic oil is an essential oil derived from the mastic tree resin (Pistacia lentiscus). It is also known as mastiha oil or masticha oil. Mastic oil is a fragrant vegetable oil extracted from the Mastic plant. This aromatic oil is extracted by pressing the mastic plant berries and is specifically prepared for skin and hair care. 

Respiratory Health:

Mastic oil vapor or steam inhalation may soothe the respiratory system. It is sometimes used to treat respiratory symptoms such as coughs, congestion, and discomfort.

Skincare Benefits:

Mastic oil is valued for its skincare benefits. It is thought to have anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties, which may soothe skin irritations, reduce redness, and support acne-prone skin.

Aromatherapy:

Mastic oil aroma is distinct and pleasant. Aromatherapy uses it to create a calming and grounding environment. Aromatic benefits can be obtained by diffusing or adding massage oils.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)