BackBack

Mimosa Seed Oil


About this item

    Mimosa Seed Oil, A Nourishing Botanical Elixir for Radiant Beauty

    • Deeply hydrates & nourishes the skin
    • Reduce the appearance of fine lines & wrinkles
    • Strengthen hair strands
    • Soothing skin irritations & redness
icon
MRP Rs. 504.00Rs. 252.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_MIMOSA_15ML

Albizia julibrissin, the scientific name for the Mimosa tree from which the oil is derived, is a type of seed. The mimosa tree is native to Asia and distinguished by its fern-like leaves and lovely pink flowers. Mimosa seed oil is prized for its benefits in skincare and cosmetics.

Moisturizing and Nourishing:

For its ability to nourish and moisturize, mimosa seed oil is highly regarded. It contains fatty acids like oleic and linoleic acid, which hydrate and soften the skin. To provide intense moisturization, mimosa seed oil is frequently used in skincare products like lotions, creams, and serums.

Anti-Aging:

Mimosa seed oil has anti-aging properties. It has antioxidants that protect the skin from free radical damage. The oil's moisturizing qualities also reduce wrinkles and fine lines, promoting a youthful complexion.

Skin Soothing:

Skin that is sensitive or irritated can benefit from mimosa seed oil's calming and soothing qualities. It may reduce redness, inflammation, and discomfort. It can be used on all skin types, even the most delicate and sensitive ones.

Hair Care:

You can also use mimosa seed oil for your hair. It conditions and moisturizes hair, leaving it shiny, soft, and healthy-looking. It can be used as a treatment for the hair and scalp or added to shampoos, conditioners, and hair masks.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)