BackBack

Mulberry Oil


About this item

    Mulberry Oil, A Nourishing Elixir for Healthy Skin and Hair

    • Enhances skin tone
    • Hydrates and softens the skin
    • Promotes healthy hair growth
    • High in fatty acids and vitamins
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 504.00Rs. 302.00 40%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

The scientific name for the mulberry tree is Morus, and its seeds are the source of mulberry oil. Mulberry seeds are cold-pressed or solvent-extracted to produce oil. Mulberry oil is a pure, all-natural oil that works wonders for skin and hair care. It removes discoloration and dark spots and enhances skin tone.

Skincare Benefits:

Mulberry oil is high in fatty acids, antioxidants, and vitamins. It has a reputation for being nourishing and moisturizing, which hydrates and softens the skin. The antioxidants in the oil can help defend the skin from environmental stressors and promote a healthy, youthful appearance.

Skin Brightening & Hair Care:

Mulberry oil may brighten skin. It is thought to stop the production of the melanin-producing enzyme Tyrosinase. Mulberry oil may therefore help lessen dark spots, hyperpigmentation, and uneven skin tone. Additionally, mulberry oil is used in hair care products for promoting healthy hair growth and enhancing overall hair health Mulberry oil is a versatile hair care ingredient that can be applied directly or added to shampoos, conditioners, and hair masks.

How to apply mulberry oil?

Mulberry oil can treat acne and lighten the skin. However, it is not recommended on the skin directly. Before using mulberry oil on the face, hair, or skin, it must be diluted with a carrier oil. The skin can be made smoother, and tighter by massaging oil into it. It can strengthen and nourish your hair if you apply it evenly to the scalp.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)