Registering for this site allows you to access your order status and history. Just fill in the fields below, and we all get a new account set up for you in no time. We will only ask you for information necessary to make the purchase process faster and easier.Create an Account
The Niaouli tree, scientifically identified as Melaleuca quinquenervia, produces the essential oil known as "Niaouli oil" from its leaves and twigs. Niaouli oil is known for its therapeutic benefits and fresh, camphoraceous aroma. It protects and repairs the skin while healing natural wounds. Niaouli essential oil treats congestion, colds, and coughs when inhaled. Additionally, it has antiviral, antifungal, and antiseptic qualities. It is used in aromatherapy and reduces pain.
This oil is excellent for hair care because it is so versatile. It treats dandruff and other skin conditions because of its anti-fungal properties.
Niaouli oil treats a variety of skin conditions because of its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. It can soothe minor cuts, wounds, insect bites, and skin irritations and speed up healing.
Muscle and Joint Support:
Niaouli oil has analgesic and anti-inflammatory properties, which may help with joint pain and muscle aches. To help muscles relax and encourage ease, it can be added to bathwater or used in massage blends.
How To Use Niaouli Oil?
Always dilute Niaouli Essential Oil with carrier oils such as jojoba oil, olive oil, castor oil, etc, before applying it to your skin or hair. Essential oils must be diluted with a base oil before use. Niaouli oil can be sprayed or massaged onto the skin. It can be applied to the face or used in the bathtub.