BackBack

Okra Oil


About this item

    Okra Essential Oil to Embrace the Essence of Natural Wellness

    • Natural Moisturizer
    • Antioxidant Powerhouse
    • Soothing & Anti-Inflammatory
    • Hair Health Booster
icon
MRP Rs. 507.00Rs. 254.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_OKRA_15ML

The seeds of the okra plant (Abelmoschus esculentus), commonly known as ladyfinger, are used to make okra oil. Okra oil contains antioxidants that reduce inflammation and redness. It is full of vitamin C and collagen, promoting healthy, radiant skin. It lessens skin sensitivity and acne scarring. In addition to encouraging hair maintenance, it gives it a glossy sheen and makes it bouncy.

Skin Care:

Okra oil is used in skincare products because of its emollient and moisturizing qualities. It is suitable for dry and sensitive skin types because it hydrates and softens the skin. Okra oil is frequently present in creams, lotions, and moisturizers and may improve the overall look and texture of the skin.

Hair Care:

Okra oil is beneficial for healthy hair. It can help hydrate and nourish hair while enhancing shine. 

How To Apply?

To apply okra oil to the skin, it must be diluted with an excellent carrier oil. Apply a few drops to your hand and gently massage your face, neck, and other areas.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)