BackBack

Palm Kernel Oil


About this item

    Nourish & Inspire with Palm Kernel Oil's Natural Goodness

    • Provides nourishment and shine to hair
    • Utilized in soap-making
    • Used in cosmetics products
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 434.00Rs. 217.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Palm kernel oil is a vegetable oil derived from the seeds (kernels) of the Elaeis guineensis oil palm tree. The oil is extracted from the palm kernel using mechanical or solvent extraction methods. It thickens and strengthens hair. It keeps hair from falling out.

Cosmetics and Personal Care:

Palm kernel oil is used in the cosmetics and personal care industries. It is widely used in soaps, shampoos, conditioners, lotions, and other skincare products. The oil's properties contribute to its emollient, moisturizing, and cleansing properties for the skin and hair.

Biofuel Production:

Palm kernel oil is also used to make biofuels, particularly biodiesel. It can be processed to make biodiesel, which is an alternative fuel source for diesel engines.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)