BackBack

Palo Santo Oil


About this item

    Embrace Tranquility with Palo Santo Oil, Nature's Therapeutic Elixir

    • Eases stress and anxiety
    • Creates a positive atmosphere
    • Aromatherapy
    • Enhances well-being
icon
MRP Rs. 754.00Rs. 377.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_PALOSANTO_15ML

Palo Santo oil is an essential oil derived from the Palo Santo tree wood, The tree has cultural and spiritual significance in many indigenous traditions. Palo Santo oil is known for its distinct aroma and is used in a variety of applications such as spiritual practices, aromatherapy, and natural remedies. It relieves headaches and stress.

Skincare:

Palo Santo Oil has numerous skincare benefits as well; it glows and rejuvenates the skin, giving the face a glow. A few drops of Palo Santo oil are added to skin care products to reduce aging and prevent acne.

Aromatherapy:

Palo Santo oil is popular in aromatherapy. The oil calms the mind and can reduce stress, anxiety, and emotional tension. It is diffused or directly inhaled to promote relaxation, balance, and peace.

Natural remedy:

Palo Santo oil is sometimes used in natural remedies for a variety of ailments. It is thought to have anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties, useful for relieving minor muscle and joint pain. Palo Santo oil is also applied topically for skin care in diluted forms, as it may soothe and rejuvenate the skin.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)