BackBack

Parsley Seed Oil


About this item

    Pure natural parsley seed oil for hair growth, skin treatment, bad breath

    • Skin Nourishment
    • Antioxidant Properties
    • Soothing Aromatherapy
icon
MRP Rs. 579.00Rs. 290.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_PARSLEY_15ML

The Petroselinum crispum plant produces parsley oil, an essential oil. To release volatile compounds present in plant material, it is typically obtained through steam distillation. This involves passing steam through the parsley leaves. After that, essential oil-containing steam is condensed and collected. Parsley seed oil has many uses, including soap, fragrances, cosmetics, detergents, skin care, and hair care.

Aromatherapy:

Since parsley oil has energizing and uplifting qualities, it is frequently used in aromatherapy. It stimulates the mind, lessens mental fatigue, and enhances concentration.

Skin and hair care:

Due to its purifying and clarifying qualities, parsley oil is occasionally used in skincare products. It might support a healthy complexion, balance oily skin, and lessen blemish visibility. It may be included in hair care formulations and is also thought to be good for the scalp.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)