BackBack

Petitgrain Oil


About this item

    Awaken Your Spirit with the Invigorating Essence of Petitgrain oil

    • Promotes relaxation and a sense of calm
    • Assists in improving sleep quality
    • Respiratory support
    • Promotes healthy hair
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 660.00Rs. 330.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Petitgrain oil is an essential oil derived from citrus trees' leaves and twigs, most notably the bitter orange tree (Citrus aurantium). The name "petitgrain" means "a tiny grain" in French, and refers to the unripe, green fruit traditionally used to make the oil. Improves mood and concentration. Joint pain and stiffness may be reduced. Effective in the treatment of colds and coughs and excellent for skin and hair care.

Aromatherapy:

Petitgrain Oil relaxes the mind, promotes sleep, and lifts the mood. Massage this oil into your skin to relieve muscle tension, joint pain, neck pain, tiredness, and stiffness. This oil's fragrance promotes relaxation and calmness.

Skincare:

Petitgrain oil has skin benefits. The oil prevents acne, skin blemishes, dark spots, and other skin conditions. It cleans your face naturally and gives you a radiant glow.

Candles & Soaps:

Petitgrain oil has a sweet, calming, and fresh scent that spreads cheer and positivity. Therefore, oil can be mixed into candles. This aromatic essential oil improves and nourishes the skin. As a result, it can be added to soaps to refresh and nourish the skin.

How to use Petitgrain Essential Oil?

Before applying Petitgrain Essential Oil to the skin, dilute it with a carrier oil. It is a highly concentrated oil that, if not diluted, may cause skin irritation, burning, or allergic reactions.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)