BackBack

Radish Oil


About this item

    Radish Oil, Your Beauty Ally!

    • Nourishes and Hydrates Skin
    • Natural Antimicrobial Properties
    • Strengthens Hair and Reduces Hair Fall

 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 492.00Rs. 246.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Radish oil is derived from Raphanus sativus seeds. The oil is extracted from radish seeds via cold pressing or solvent extraction. It moisturizes the skin and promotes hair growth. It contains powerful antioxidants and works well as a moisturizer. 

Skincare benefits:

Because of its potential skin benefits, radish oil is sometimes used in cosmetic and skincare products. It is thought to have moisturizing properties that help nourish and hydrate the skin. Furthermore, radish oil contains natural compounds that have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, benefiting overall skin health.

Hair care:

Radish oil is used in hair care products. It can condition and moisturize hair, promoting softness and shine. Hair oils, conditioners, and styling products contain radish oil.

Nutritional profile:

Radish oil is high in monounsaturated fats, which are heart-healthy fats. It also contains vitamins and minerals such as vitamin E, vitamin K, and potassium.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)