BackBack

Rhododendron Oil


About this item

    Experience the Beauty of Nature with Rhododendron Oil's Floral Embrace

    • Antioxidant properties
    • Aromatic properties
    • Antibacterial properties
    • Stress & muscle relief
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 1,956.00Rs. 978.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Rhododendron oil is an essential oil derived from various Rhododendron species. Designed for topical use and aromatherapy. Excellent oil for fighting harmful bacteria. Relieves sore joints and muscles and improves your mood.

Skincare:

Rhododendron oil can benefit the skin. Because of its antioxidant properties, which protect the skin from free radicals and environmental damage, it is frequently used in skincare products. The oil is occasionally used in facial serums, creams, and lotions to promote a youthful and radiant complexion.

Aromatic properties:

Rhododendron oil is highly prized for its uplifting aroma. It has a floral scent with citrus undertones and earthy undertones. Oil is used in perfumery and aromatherapy to soothe and harmonize.

Candle and soap-making:

Rhododendron essential oil has a sweet, balsamic, and calming aroma that is ideal for candle and soap-making. It has antibacterial properties that benefit our skin. As a result, this essential oil can be used to make DIY candles and soaps. 

How To Use Rhododendron Essential Oil?

Before applying this essential oil to the skin or hair, dilute it with a carrier or base oil. Combine 3-4 drops of Rhododendron oil with 5-6 drops of carrier oil. You can apply this diluted oil to your skin or hair. To avoid skin irritation or allergies after use, we recommend a patch test.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)