BackBack

Spearmint Oil


About this item

    Enhance overall well-being & discover the sweet side of mint

    • Varied health benefits
    • Versatile applications
    • Astringent properties
    • Antimicrobial properties
icon
MRP Rs. 526.00Rs. 263.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_SPEARMINT_15ML

Spearmint oil is an essential oil derived from spearmint leaves (Mentha spicata). It has a pleasant, minty aroma and is well-known for its numerous benefits. It is pure and natural oil and used in aromatherapy.

Aromatherapy:

Due to its uplifting and invigorating scent, spearmint oil is commonly used in aromatherapy. Inhaling spearmint oil's aroma may improve mood, reduce stress, and promote relaxation.

Oral care:

With its refreshing flavor and potential antimicrobial properties, spearmint oil is commonly used in oral hygiene products such as toothpaste, mouthwash, and chewing gum. It may freshen the breath and cool the mouth.

Skincare:

Spearmint oil contains astringent properties that tone and tighten the skin. It can be used to balance oily skin, reduce acne, and soothe inflammation in skin care products. To avoid irritation or adverse reactions, spearmint oil should be diluted before applying to the skin.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)