BackBack

Tansy Oil


About this item

    Experience the Magic of Tansy Oil

    • Antioxidant properties
    • Relieve menstrual discomfort
    • Insect repellant
    • Promotes healthy skin
icon
MRP Rs. 804.00Rs. 402.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_TANSY_15ML

Tansy oil is an essential oil extracted from the Tanacetum vulgare plant's leaves and flowers. It has a strong herbal aroma and has been used for a variety of purposes throughout history. It relieves joint pain and treats painful conditions. It has antioxidant, tonic, and stimulant properties. Tansy oil is also used as an insect repellent and works well against lice and bacteria.

Skincare:

Tansy essential oil conceals scars and blemishes. Add one or two drops of tansy oil in your moisturizer or cleanser to reduce blemishes and leave your skin glowing It also soothes skin irritation. To avoid skin sensitivity, always dilute this oil with a base/carrier oil.

Insect repellent:

Tansy oil is traditionally used as an insect repellent because of its strong aroma. It may repel insects such as mosquitoes, fleas, and flies. 

Menstrual support:

Tansy oil is traditionally used to support women's health and relieve menstrual discomfort. It may help regulate menstrual cycles and relieve symptoms such as cramping and bloating.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)