BackBack

Thuja Oil


About this item

    Thuja Oil, Embrace the Power of Herbal Harmony

    • Antimicrobial Action
    • Aid in the removal of warts & skin tags
    • Anti-Inflammatory Effects
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 798.00Rs. 399.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Thuja oil is an essential oil derived from the leaves and twigs of the thuja tree, specifically Thuja occidentalis and Thuja plicata. Thuja essential oil is used for a variety of purposes. This oil is derived from the Thuja tree, scientifically known as Thuja Orientali. Thuja essential oil benefits hair. It keeps skin moist.

Aromatic properties:

The aroma of Thuja oil is strong, woody, and somewhat medicinal. It is frequently used in perfumery, as well as as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, and household products.

Skin conditions:

Thuja oil has properties that may help with certain skin conditions. It is frequently used in topical preparations to soothe and relieve skin conditions such as warts, skin tags, and fungal infections. 

How to Use Thuja Essential Oil?

Thuja essential oil should not be applied directly to the skin. Pure essential oils should always be diluted with carrier oils such as coconut oil, jojoba oil, castor oil, or olive oil. Thuja oil can treat a variety of skin conditions, including warts and joint pain. You can also use this oil as a mosquito-repellent diffuser.


Product details

Manufacturer / Packer / Importer : Salvia Cosmeceuticals Private Limited
Country of Origin: India
Address: B-48, Second Floor, Rama Rd, Najafgarh Road Industrial Area, New Delhi 110015
Net Quantity: 15ml 30ml 50ml 118ml 250ml 500ml
Item Dimensions LxWxH:  (2.5x2.5x6) (3x3x7.5) (3.5x3.5x9) (5x5x11) (5x5x15) (7x7x17.5)
MRP (Rs):  798 1,020 1,890 3,300 7,976 15,892

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)