BackBack
Previous product
Pumpkin Seed Oil Pumpkin Seed Oil Rs. 239.00 – Rs. 1,610.00
Next product
Grape Seed Oil Grape Seed Oil Rs. 310.00 – Rs. 1,802.00

Sea Buckthorn Oil


About this item

    Discover the Golden Elixir

    • Potent Source of Antioxidants
    • Promotes Skin Regeneration and Healing
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 564.00Rs. 282.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

The sea buckthorn plant (Hippophae rhamnoides) produces sea buckthorn oil from its berries, seeds, or pulp. The plant is native to Europe and Asia, and traditional medicine has been used for centuries for its many health advantages. Vitamins (such as vitamin C, vitamin E, and vitamin A), minerals, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids (such as omega-3, omega-6, omega-7, and omega-9) are among the nutrients abundant good for skin and hair in sea buckthorn oil.

Skincare:

Because of its moisturizing, nourishing, and regenerative qualities, sea buckthorn oil is frequently used in skincare products. It could support skin hydration, increase elasticity, and lessen wrinkles. Additionally, it has anti-inflammatory and wound-healing properties.

Haircare:

Because it contains enough essential fatty acids and vitamins A and E, sea buckthorn oil for hair supports scalp health.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)