Registering for this site allows you to access your order status and history. Just fill in the fields below, and we all get a new account set up for you in no time. We will only ask you for information necessary to make the purchase process faster and easier.Create an Account
It is an essential oil derived from the petals and leaves of the Pelargonium graveolens or Pelargonium odoratissimum plant. A variety of geranium plants produces essential oils with varying aromas and compositions. Essential oils such as geranium oil are widely used in aromatherapy, perfumery, and skincare products.
Geranium oil is commonly used in skin care products because of its potential benefits to the skin. It has astringent, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects. It can help balance sebum production, tighten the skin, and promote a clear complexion. Geranium oil is often found in cleansers, toners, moisturisers and serums for the face
Geranium oil is often used in perfumery and aroma formulations. Its rose fragrance adds a floral, sweet, and slightly grassy note to perfumes. Geranium oil complements many other essential oils and is often used in perfumes, soaps and candles.
How to use geranium oil?
Applying geranium oil directly to the skin or hair is not advised. It needs to be diluted with a carrier oil. To achieve beautiful skin and an even skin tone, mix 3–4 drops of Geranium oil with 7–8 drops of any carrier oil. The mixture should then be massaged into the skin. After diluting it, you can massage it into your scalp for healthy hair.