Registering for this site allows you to access your order status and history. Just fill in the fields below, and we all get a new account set up for you in no time. We will only ask you for information necessary to make the purchase process faster and easier.Create an Account
The hazelnut oil, also known as hazelnut oil or filbert nut oil, is a carrier oil derived from hazelnut (Corylus avellana) kernels. It is a multipurpose oil with culinary, cosmetic, and medicinal applications. Hazelnut oil is fine-textured and mildly nutty. It has strong moisturizing properties and can be diluted with essential oils. It has strong astringent properties and maintains skin tightness and elasticity.
Massage and Aromatherapy:
Hazelnut oil is often used as a carrier oil in massage and aromatherapy practices due to its light texture and a pleasant aroma. It gives superb massage slides. Its gentle, nutty smell enhances massage experiences.
It protects the skin from sun damage, tightens the pores, and controls oil secretion, keeping the skin oil-free. It also provides moisturizing and hydrating effects that keep the skin supple and smooth. Mix it with sesame or avocado oil and apply it daily to achieve tan-free skin.
Hazelnut oil hydrates the scalp, conditions the hair, and adds shine. It's a common ingredient in hair oils, serums, and leave-in conditioners. Some people use hazelnut oil as a natural hair conditioner.