BackBack

Jojoba Oil


About this item

    Get Glowing Skin and Luscious Hair with Jojoba Oil

    • Treats dryness, dandruff, and irritation
    • Anti-inflammatory and antioxidant capabilities
    • Softens the skin resulting in a smooth complexion
    • It has a long shelf life and does not oxidize
icon
MRP Rs. 492.00Rs. 246.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
100 ML100 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML
SKU: OZ_JOJOBA_15ML

Jojoba oil is a liquid produced from the seeds of the shrub Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba). Jojoba oil is highly valued for its unique composition, versatility, and numerous potential benefits for the skin, hair, and overall health. This oil hydrates and soothes the skin and is a very efficient natural skin moisturizer.

Skin Moisturization:

Jojoba oil produces a protective barrier on the skin, aiding in moisture retention and water loss prevention. It softens and hydrates the skin, resulting in a smooth and supple complexion. Jojoba oil is used to moisturize the face, body, and lips.

Hair and Scalp Benefits:

Jojoba oil is often used in hair care products. It nourishes and moisturizes hair while increasing luster and manageability. Jojoba oil is used to treat dryness, dandruff, and irritation as a leave-in conditioner, hair serum, or scalp treatment.

Anti-inflammatory and Antioxidant Properties:

Natural components in Jojoba oil have anti-inflammatory and antioxidant capabilities. These properties can soothe and calm inflamed skin, reducing redness, and protecting against oxidative stress and environmental damage.

Shelf Stability:

Jojoba oil's distinguishing feature is its outstanding shelf stability. It has a long shelf life and does not oxidize or turn rancid as easily as other oils.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)