BackBack

Madhuca Indica Oil


About this item

    Revitalize the Skin and Hair with Madhuca Indica Oil

    • Serves as a hydrating agent.
    • Heals wounds.
    • Soothes dry or irritated skin conditions.
    • Used for high-temperature cooking and deep-frying.
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 434.00Rs. 217.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Madhuca Indica oil is made from the seeds of the Madhuca Indica tree and is also called Mahua oil or Mowrah butter. A tropical tree native to India with the common name Mahua, Madhuca indica oil is a member of the Sapotaceae family. It can reach 20 meters. It treats muscle cramps and joint pain. Additionally, it might improve skin texture.

Skincare and Haircare:

Madhuca Indica oil has many advantages for hair and skin care. It is well known for its emollient qualities, which nourish and moisturize the skin and hair. It serves as a hydrating agent and texture enhancer in soaps, lotions, and hair care products.

Medicinal Uses:

Madhuca Indica oil is thought to have therapeutic properties in conventional medicine. It is applied topically to heal wounds and soothe dry or irritated skin conditions.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)