BackBack

Prickly Pear Seed Oil


About this item

    The Desert's Beauty Secret

    • Intense Hydration for Glowing Skin
    • Powerful Anti-Aging Properties
    • Reduces Dark Spots and Blemishes
    • Nourishes and Softens Hair and Scalp
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 513.00Rs. 308.00 40%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Prickly pear seed oil is a luxurious and highly valued oil derived from the seeds of the prickly pear cactus (Opuntia ficus-indica). To obtain the precious oil, the oil is extracted through a labor-intensive process that involves cold-pressing the seeds. Prickly pear seed oil is well-known for its exceptional skincare benefits and is found in a variety of cosmetics. It has the ability to glow skin, and improves the appearance of dark circles and enhances the luster of the hair.

Hair care:

Prickly pear seed oil also nourishes and moisturizes the hair and scalp. It enhances hair's texture, shine, and manageability. The oil can be applied to hair as a treatment or mixed into shampoos, conditioners, and hair oils.

Brightening and evening skin tone:

Prickly pear seed oil brightens and evens skin tone. The oil contains natural skin brightening properties that can reduce hyperpigmentation and dark spots. This results in a more balanced and radiant skin tone.

Skin nourishment and hydration:

Prickly pear seed oil contains essential fatty acids such as linoleic acid and oleic acid, which moisturize and nourish the skin. It has a light, non-greasy texture that quickly absorbs and leaves the skin feeling hydrated and supple.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)