BackBack

Ridge Gourd Oil


About this item

    Unwind the Nutritional Gem: Ridge Gourd Oil's

    • Rich Source of Essential Nutrients
    • Nourishes Hair and Scalp
    • Aids in Weight Loss and Management
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 513.00Rs. 257.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Ridge gourd oil is made from the seeds of the Luffa acutangula plant, which grows ridge gourds. The oil is made by cold-pressing the seeds. It is also called turai oil. Ridge gourd oil for hair nourishes hair follicle roots, promoting hair growth. It stops hair from prematurely graying. 

Haircare:

It encourages healthy hair growth and stops hair loss. It benefits the scalp and hair. Ridge gourd oil for grey hair is the most effective solution for gray hair. The enzymes in this oil strengthen the hair follicles by replenishing the melamine at the root of the hair.

Skincare:

Ridge gourd oil is occasionally used in cosmetic and skincare products. It has nourishing and moisturizing qualities. Ridge gourd oil may be found in moisturizers and lotions.

How should you apply Ridge Gourd oil to hair?

To get rid of grey hair. Apply this oil to the scalp, give it a gentle massage throughout the night, and then wash it off the next day with a paraben-free shampoo.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)