BackBack

Tomato Seed Oil


About this item

    • Combats Early Aging
    • Nourishes Scalp
    • Improves Skin Quality
 FLAT 10% off on first order. Use code: WELCOME10
icon
Rs. 492.00Rs. 246.00 50%
sold in last hours
15 ML15 ML
30 ML30 ML
50 ML50 ML
118 ML118 ML
250 ML250 ML
500 ML500 ML

Tomato seed oil is extracted from tomato seeds (Solanum lycopersicum). While tomatoes are best known for their culinary applications, their seeds contain oil that can be used for a variety of purposes. Tomato seed oil contains vitamin C, which brightens the skin. Because of its antioxidant properties, cold-pressed tomato seed oil neutralizes free radicals. It soothes the skin and prevents hyper pigmentation.

Skin benefit:

It is a popular anti-aging oil that treats aging signs such as fine lines and wrinkles while evening out skin tone. It also shields the skin from damaging UV rays. Tomato seed oil moisturizes deeply for all skin types.

Haircare benefits:

Tomato seed oil is also used in haircare products due to its potential benefits for the hair and scalp. It nourishes hair follicles, encourages hair growth, and adds shine to hair. Tomato seed oil is commonly found in hair oils, conditioners, and masks.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
N
Ngu_rc
Good

Pretty good quality